Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

133 Ridley Ln Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

4699527

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

406 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Low and dead branches are dropping limbs on sidewalk or street. The tree is also growing onto the house. Tree is healthy but needs a trim.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.