Street Signs | Signals Archived

3505–3711 S 160th St Tukwila 98188, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4700400

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Street Signs | Signals

Viewed:

421 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4334

Service Request ID:

4146

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

This corner really needs a crosswalk across military. As well as signage before so People might slow down.


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Penny (Registered User)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • Closed City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Penny (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

  • Penny (Registered User)

  • Closed City of SeaTac (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.