Longtime Bus Stop Occupation Needs To End Archived

151 Plaza Drive Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18960

Issue ID:

4700651

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

462 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4673553, 4716235, 4714486

Description

Please remove vagrant from the Sol Trans Bus Stop near Costco. This has gone on for too long, don’t let him come back as he has done in the past.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Marin Street Watch (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Marin Street Watch (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Local User (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.