Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

14th Ave And Solano Way Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1675

Issue ID:

4701634

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

828187

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

Tree trunk is on sidewalk at the corner of 14th Ave and Solano

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help held the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.