Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

19456 Goddard St Detroit, MI 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4702994

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

84 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

They installed new sidewalks and blocked the alley entrance with gravel. We cannot use the alley to drive our car out of the garage. 19456 Goddard

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road, Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lantz and Conant
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Gravel blocking alley entrance
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Yolanda Greer (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.