Other Archived

Stacy Boulevard Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 61540

Issue ID:

4703136

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

THANK YOU SO MUCH for removing both dangerous trees (limb & tree) near walkway extension going into the park. Many of us daily walks now feel much safer. Also thank you for replacing the railings at the beginning of the walk. The grounds crew are taking great care in keeping this important feature of Gloucester beautiful. THANKS AGAIN.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.