Tree Concern Acknowledged

9409 Kilimanjaro Rd Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

4703182

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Old diseased tree, with dead branches rotting and dropping. Root-ball uplifting sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. In strip of land between sidewalk and street.
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.