Other Archived

1239 54th Ave North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4703680

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

132 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This house constantly has 5 to 6 cars at a time parked in the alley, usually blocking it for short periods of time. In addition, garbage and trash constantly litter this falling apart house. Lastly, as I was taking the trash out a few nights ago I believe I saw a drug deal in the back of the property. I no longer feel safe living near these constantly changing neighbors.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Home Owner (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.