Tree down /Blocking Acknowledged

6109 Little Foxes Run Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

4704095

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I was told by my HOA this was the county's responsibility. This tree has fallen down and is blocking driveway. Resident is unable to get out.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 6109 Little Foxes Run Columbia MD
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

14 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Citizen1 (Registered User)

  • W French (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • Closed B Arrington (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Michael Krueger (Registered User)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Michael Krueger (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.