Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Archived

3232 Foothill Blvd. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

4704100

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Patten

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

829241

Service Request ID:

828253

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Two "BigBelly" trash cans on the sidewalk east side of Foothill Blvd., in front of Walgreens, seem to be always full. The trucks that empty other street trash cans ignore these two. Dirty and ugly with trash spilling out. It has 'sponsored by jeanquan.org' painted on the side. Please put these cans on the emptying schedule. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • Reopened gpx21dlr (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • gpx21dlr (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • gpx21dlr (Registered User)

  • gpx21dlr (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • gpx21dlr (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ThisSiteCensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.