Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Open

Pg&E Tower Off Of Highway 24 And Broadway Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4704114

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

828256

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Couches sitting on the "mesa" at PG&E tower overlookiing Highway 24 at Upper Broadway.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help held the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • sheeeesh! (Registered User)

  • T (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...