Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

2324 E 23rd St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70560

Issue ID:

4705005

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

100 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

828294

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

2 box springs and 1 mattress on sidewalk at 2332 23rd Ave

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help held the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.