Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

1400 Gandy Blvd N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4705944

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

White Nissan Maxima with expired sticker (01-18) has been parked near the mailboxes forever taking up a guest spot. License plate number IKA 032. Make a right when you pull into the complex and the car is on your left right after the mailboxes.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Alley

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.