Pothole and sidewalk Archived

10313 Melanie Drive Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

4706158

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

We are asking the city to repave Melanie drive, Sagebrush and Foothills circles. Our streets are long overdue for a new pavement, not a a temporary fix. We also have an unsafe condition (tripping hazard) at the west sidewalk on Sagebrush Cir.
The residents at our subdivision ask that repaving the area be taken seriously.

Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.