Streetlight repair Archived

705 Arlington Blvd Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4706251

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

342993

Tagged:

street light

Description

I placed a request regarding the light across from 705 Arlington Blvd. There are multiple lights out--including the one across from 785 Arlington and the one at the corner of Arlington and Geddes (on Geddes). There may be others on Geddes. The entire area is very dark and not safe at night for anyone walking.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.