Pothole Open

122 Roberts Rd. Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 52980

Issue ID:

4706344

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Stones are flying out of it when cars hit it, and some of them the are landing in my yard. They fly up when I mow the lawn. There is pile on the street in front of the house on the road as well.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. There is a hole in the street a few feet in front of my house. It looks like it was circled in orange some time ago.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...