tents, trash blocking sidewalk Arkiverad

3000 Market St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Anmälare

Civic Points: 34435

Issue ID:

4706374

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

828370

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

tents, debris, piles of broken furniture taking over the whole sidewalk from 30th St to almost whole block going north. There was only 1 tent a month ago when initially report. Why does the city have to wait until this is out of control?

också frågat...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. Sidewalk on Market from 30th St north

Post a New Comment

3 Comment

  • Godkänd City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Stängt City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ThisSiteCensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.