Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Need Crosswalk Acknowledged

295 Governors Avenue Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4706796

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

At certain times of day it's impossible to cross South Border rd, no one stops. Very dangerous crossing. A crosswalk would improve safety crossing to and from the Fells either at this location or at Bellvue Pond parking area.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • LD (Registered User)

  • Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Registered User)

  • Todd - Director of Traffic & Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Todd - Director of Traffic & Transportation (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.