Street Parking Issues Open

664 Oakview Road Decatur, GA 30030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

4706956

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Parking Issues

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Blind driveway on Oakview's view is obscured by cars parked all the way to curb. Requesting a painted curb and street sign restricting parking a reasonable distance to corner of curb. Driveway is at end of long bend and cars come around very quickly due to lack of speed breakers on street.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...