Request a new Recycling Container Archived

7847 Foxfarm Lane Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4707271

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

robbery

Description

We recently bought this townhouse and would like to request a recycling bin. There was one with the house originally, but it appears it was stolen as we no longer have it. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.