P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4707669

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, overgrowth

Description

The bushes are so overgrown you cannot see around this corner for oncoming traffic. Please clear this corner so you can see.,

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Yes, View of intersection blocked

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.