Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

7690 Marginal Access Road Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2925

Issue ID:

4708009

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

127 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

drain plugged. Please dont tell me this problem has been resolved. Also asked for a number to call about this issue and the number was for police dept,

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. Carch basin at homeowner driver
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • rharford (Registered User)

  • chyam (Registered User)

  • stas76 (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened rharford (Registered User)

  • stas76 (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • stas76 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.