Sign and Marking Concern Archived

9523 Snowden River Parkway Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4708464

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, snow

Description

Do Not Enter Sign obscured by tree branch on Snowden River W/B lane near Pappa Johns, please cut back

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ricky F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.