Streetlight repair Archived

3453 Washtenaw Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4708924

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

343032

Tagged:

street light

Description

Several/many streetlights on the north-side of Washtenaw Ave starting in front of Arborland (vicinitl of the AAATA Bus Stop) and heading WEST are not illuminating at night. Thank you for your attention to this.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.