Yard Waste collection missed AGAIN! Archived

509 Delaware Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4708925

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Report Missed Curbside Collection

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My yard waste was missed again. Nice big visible X painted on trash can too.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Did you have your items out for collection before 6 a.m. on your collection day?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your trash collection?
A. No
Q. Did we miss your recycling container collection?
A. No
Q. Did we miss your yard waste collection?
A. Yes
Q. Is the uncollected material or item still at the curbside?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.