Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

5366 College Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7170

Issue ID:

4709154

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

828538

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

There is a homeless person sleeping inside the dumpster paddock, They are sleeping inside the dumpster paddock that is secured with a fence and lock.

597-5017

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.