Pothole Open

Hasset Way Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4709200

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This been there since winter. It is traveled by many to get to RT 93 right by city hall. If they cant fix something right in front of them then the out of sight work will never be addressed

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. On the side road by City Hall crosswalk hasset Drive
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...