Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Acknowledged

9920 International Blvd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 22520025

Issue ID:

4709528

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Iveywood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

828562

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help held the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.