Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Flashing 20mph sign is not hooked up to electric grid so it never turns on Acknowledged

275 Walden Street Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 560

Issue ID:

4709776

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Complaint (Internal)

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The sign was knocked down a few years ago. Since then it has been replaced but it has never been hooked up to the power lines so it never turns on as it has no power. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. School zone flasher not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.