Acknowledged by: Vista, CA

Sewer Acknowledged

1894 Chaparral Drive Vista, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4710099

Submitted To:

City of Vista

Category:

Sewer

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

30357

Description

The caps have been removed from sewer pipes. In the open space at Thibodo Park along Lupine Hills Drive east of park entrance. Posted last week but the issue did not make it to the City's request system; even after being resent. Issue was reported under Buena Sanitation instead of City of Vista. Original SCF issue# 4679716

also asked...
Q. What type of sewer issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.