Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

16251 Bringard Dr Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4712094

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

74 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Contractor blacked top street last year. It was too thin and its breaking up. Make the original contractor pay for this sub standard work. Issue is on Boulder between Bringard and Edmore!!!!

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Bringard and Edmore
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Too many to count
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. Various sizes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.