Αναγνωρίστικε από: Holyoke, MA

Streets and Sidewalks Αναγνωρισμένο

Williams & Allyn Streets Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Ρεπόρτερ

Issue ID:

4712519

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

741 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

At the intersection of Allyn & Williams Streets, there are at least 4 aging, decaying trees which are throwing off limbs and branches on regular basis, sometimes damaging cars. They need to be assessed for their viability for tree work or removal.
We also need to have new trees planted in the area to replace these dying trees to preserve the tree-lined character of these streets.
Thank you for your attention to this issue.


Post a New Comment

3 Comment

  • Mayor's Office Official (Verified Official)

  • MoPeter60 (Registered User)

  • Αναγνωρισμένο Villadaa (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.