Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

758 40th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4712984

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

THE CITIZEN AT THIS ADDRESS IS DRAINING THEIR POOL INTO THE ALLEY THAT ALREADY HAS FLOODING ISSUES. PLEASE INSPECT AND CONTACT CITIZEN TO REPAIR ISSUE

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

7 Comments

  • Closed PJ (Registered User)

  • stpetefun (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • david barnes (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.