Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Brush Acknowledged

7 Harvard St Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

4713015

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Brush

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

The brush along the fences in the Palazola Playground is again out of control and is an eyesore and haven for rubbish and who knows what else. As an area used mainly by youth sports it should be cut back to eliminate the briers and any broken bottles and other rubbish.
Thank you for your attention to this issue.

also asked...
Q. Is the brush creating an obstruction?
A. it will be eventually
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. public

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.