Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

5707 3rd Pl Nw Washington 20011, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4713462

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00395837

Tagged:

pothole, mosquito

Description

After the alley renovations were completed, they left a huge hole in the street. Water pools and cause mosquitoes. Cars have to drive through what is basically a giant pothole


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.