Vagrant Camping At Bus Stop, Filth, Unsanitary Conditions Archived

151 Plaza Dr Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18960

Issue ID:

4714486

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

206 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

4700651

Description

Same guy for the last couple years, this needs to stop. Throws trash into street, bodily fluids on sidewalk and bus stop pad, shopping carts filled with junk and trash. Intimidating to bus users that often times stand far from the enclosure to wait for the bus.
Sleeps here day and night, 24/7.
Unacceptable for the citizens of this city to continue to tolerate. Please remove and relocate to shelter or mental facility.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Lyn (Registered User)

  • Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.