Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

Grand Canal Boulevard Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33703, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4714881

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

72 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

As you head east on grand canal you cannot see the stop sign as you approach due to large hanging trees.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.