Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

2920 S 112th St Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2010

Issue ID:

4714914

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

471 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

These have been parked here forever, they have generators going too.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Various, 2 motor homes, 2 motorcycles, 1 Jeep

9 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Paul szewczyk (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Joseph Tran (Verified Official)

  • RonMc (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.