Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

68 Poplar St Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

4715096

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The entire length of Poplar St from the DPW to Russel Ave is crumbling. This is a heavily used side walk at a dangerous intersection. There is a school bus stop, a public transportation route and a walk way for children walking or riding their bikes to school. I am requesting the sidewalk be replaced and a crosswalk delineated at the intersections. I have witnessed far too many close calls with cars and pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.