Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Crosswalks Acknowledged

68 Poplar St Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

4715104

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There are no crosswalks delineated for the dangerous intersection at Poplar and Maplewood. This intersection needs to be addressed with crosswalks, traffic signals or signs, and a repaired sidewalk. I have witnessed far too many close calls between cars and pedestrians (kids on bikes especially).

also asked...
Q. Does it need to be repainted?
A. Yes
Q. Is the crosswalk obstructed?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.