Water/Wastewater Concern Archived

305 Luther Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4715311

Submitted To:

Water/Sewer

Category:

Water/Wastewater Concern

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

South Gate

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The water coming out of my faucet is brown. Is the water safe?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Scotty@Utilities (Registered User)

  • Closed Scotty@Utilities (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.