Other Open

212 Brigham Hill Road Grafton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4715526

Submitted To:

Town of Grafton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

939 times

Neighborhood:

Grafton

Reported:

on

Description

I would like to know if a cruiser can be stationed at the corner of Kay Street & Brigham Hill Road once in a while to stop speeders & litter bugs in this area. It is a constant problem for residents backing out of their driveways and speeders coming over the bridge. We have had many episodes of tailgating & most recently an instance of almost being pushed off the road because of an inpatient driver not wanting to slow down. It is very unpleasant to experience this on an almost daily basis.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...