Other - City Issues Archived

19 Flint St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4717430

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Health Inspection

Viewed:

372 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk trees are dying! Five trees on Flint St between Essex and Warren appear to be infected with a fungus. Their leaves turn brown and fall off. An additional six or seven trees on Essex (heading toward Highland Ave) and Warren are also affected. Is there a remedy?


8 Comments

  • Warren resident (Registered User)

  • Pat Small (Registered User)

  • Robert Doughty (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Doug Bowker (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Closed Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Peter Crowley (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.