Tree Concern Open

5105 Starsplit Lane Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4717690

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

1 tree in front appears dead and another newly planted tree in front appears dead, please inspect

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. front
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

14 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Ed Barnett (Registered User)

  • Ed Barnett (Registered User)

  • Ed Barnett (Registered User)

  • Ed Barnett (Registered User)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Ed Barnett (Registered User)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Ed Barnett (Registered User)

  • Ed Barnett (Registered User)

  • Ed Barnett (Registered User)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...