Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

100 N 22nd St Toledo, OH 43604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4717889

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

City Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

208067

Description

adnd loc, junk in back yard, not mowed this yr, front screen door open,
front yard is getting mowed by neighbors

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2039 f airfax rd
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. vacant since january

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.