Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

6013 Florey Road Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4717970

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Description

There is a traffic circle on Florey Road with a manhole in the center of it, and next to the manhole is a newly developing sink hole. This looks like it could lead to a problem with the street if it the sink hole is not properly repaired soon.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.