Tree Issues Open

Highrock At Chestnut Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4718007

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Commuter reported that the trees are blocking the traffic lights on the poles at this intersection (not overhead) heading to Needham from Dover section of Chestnut and turning right onto Highrock.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...