Street Light Out Archived

23 Vanderbilt Pointe Way Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

4718255

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Light sensor on top of light was knocked off during storm by a tree limb. Light no longer functions

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. 6

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Mark Scalf (Registered User)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Mark Scalf (Registered User)

New Comment