Sidewalk Archived

2 Southwest 1st Avenue Gainesville, FL 32601, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4455

Issue ID:

4718535

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14240

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This was reported a while back and problem seems to still be there. Please contact Commissioner hayes-Santos office with timeline to fix. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of disrepair of the sidewalk.
A. Missing Area

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.