Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

7343 Montgomery Road Elkridge, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4718540

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4717777

Description

at the corner of Montgomery road and Old Washington road. You need to go into the roadway from Montgomery onto Old Washington Road in order to make a left or right. The homemowner has serious overgrowth on his fence that completely blocks visibility of traffic coming south on Old Washington Road. He has not taken care of the problem.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.